02.95384218     [email protected]

Formazione

Meinberg - Lunghezza massime dei cavi

Lunghezze massime dei cavi

Di seguito sono riportale le lunghezze massime dei cavi consentite quando si utilizzano apparati Meinberg per differenti tipologie di segnali di input/output.

Fiber-Optic Multi-Mode 850nm line

With end-to-end fiber maximum 2000m length

E1/T1 Telecom signals

Maximum 200m (655 feet) cable length (CAT5, twisted pair or coax cable)

RS-485 / RS-422

Maximum 500m cable length

Dependant on the baud rate of the signal

Fiber-Optic Single-Mode 1310nm line

With end-to-end fiber maximum 10km length

Modulated IRIG signal (TC-AM/IRIG-B)

Maximum 300m cable length

Dependant on signal noise environment

Dependant on the quality of the coax cable

RS-232 signals (COM) via shielded data cable

Dependant on cable quality

Dependant on the baud rate of the signal (e.g. 15m at 19200 Baud)

Ethernet (NTP, PTP, IEEE1588)

Maximum 100m cable length with CAT5 and 100Base-T

More with switches or hubs

Important! for PTP/IEEE1588 all Switches must be PTP aware

TTL signals (TC-DCLS, PPS, PPM, DCF_MARK) via coax cable (RG58)

Maximum 50m cable length

Input level and input sensitivity at the receiver must be observed

Articoli Correlati

Di seguito sono riportale le lunghezze massime dei cavi consentite quando si utilizzano apparati Meinberg per differenti tipologie di segnali di input/output.

Categorie

I più letti